Seller's Agent in 2021
Regi Ortega
T.K. Realty Inc
(630) 715-3028
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $380,000
AMAZINGLY TRANSFORMED, THIS POPULAR AND HIGHLY DESIREABLE TWO STORY HOME FEATURES A FULLY REMODELED KITCHEN, WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, AND BREAKFAST BAR. AMAZING WOOD FLOORS ON THE FIRST FLOOR. WELCOMING HIGH CIELING, SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM, COMBO DINING ROOM, SEPERATE FAMILY ROOM. BOTH BATHROOMS RECENTLY REMODELED, ALL NEW WINDOWS, NEWER ROOF, FRESHLY PAINTED. PLENTY OF SPACE IN THIS 5 BEDROOM HOME WITH GREAT LOCATION. CLOSE TO ALL HIGHWAYS, SCHOOL, AND SHOPPING CENTER. MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
T.K. Realty Inc License #475125597 Listed on: 10/28/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubanski Danielle | $299,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cabral Olga L | $162,000 | Atg | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Osorio Jose L | $265,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Zavala Jose | $126,000 | -- | |
| Chicago Title & Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title & Trust Compan | |
| Patel Arvinda A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lubanski Danielle | $289,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Osorio Jose L | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Jose | $122,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Chicago Title & Trust Company | $6,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2021 12/28/21 | Sold | $299,000 | 0.0% | $299,000 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2021 11/13/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $299,000 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,691 | $92,061 | $24,647 | $67,414 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $84,190 | $22,540 | $61,650 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $71,360 | $22,030 | $49,330 |
| 2021 | $6,199 | $67,800 | $20,930 | $46,870 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $66,150 | $20,420 | $45,730 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $63,570 | $19,620 | $43,950 |
| 2018 | $7,246 | $70,420 | $19,110 | $51,310 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $65,270 | $17,710 | $47,560 |
| 2016 | $6,763 | $60,410 | $16,390 | $44,020 |
| 2015 | $6,638 | $56,370 | $15,290 | $41,080 |
| 2014 | $7,190 | $60,090 | $16,300 | $43,790 |
| 2013 | $7,095 | $62,150 | $16,860 | $45,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Regi Ortega
T.K. Realty Inc
(630) 715-3028
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Isabella Pascente
Compass
(312) 772-4194
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11257496
APN: 02-27-301-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.