34 E Stevenson Dr Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Stevenson Dr, Glendale Heights, IL 60139 and is currently estimated at $343,632, approximately $212 per square foot. 34 E Stevenson Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Americana Intermediate School, Glenside Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Mohuiddin Ishaq and Mohuiddin Faheem
Bought by
Bheri Haroon Rasheed and Bheri Kausar P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Outstanding Balance
$21,448
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$322,184
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bheri Haroon Rasheed | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bheri Haroon Rasheed | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,020 | $101,400 | $24,647 | $76,753 |
| 2023 | $8,250 | $92,730 | $22,540 | $70,190 |
| 2022 | $7,747 | $83,210 | $22,030 | $61,180 |
| 2021 | $7,329 | $79,060 | $20,930 | $58,130 |
| 2020 | $7,054 | $77,130 | $20,420 | $56,710 |
| 2019 | $6,828 | $74,120 | $19,620 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $6,832 | $66,740 | $19,110 | $47,630 |
| 2017 | $6,626 | $61,860 | $17,710 | $44,150 |
| 2016 | $6,370 | $57,250 | $16,390 | $40,860 |
| 2015 | $6,250 | $53,420 | $15,290 | $38,130 |
| 2014 | $6,771 | $56,940 | $16,300 | $40,640 |
| 2013 | $6,683 | $58,890 | $16,860 | $42,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map