23 E Stevenson Dr Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E Stevenson Dr, Glendale Heights, IL 60139 and is currently estimated at $344,713, approximately $213 per square foot. 23 E Stevenson Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Americana Intermediate School, Glenside Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Porciuncula Lourdes P
Bought by
Porciuncula Antonio R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Mcnamara Christine D
Bought by
Porciuncula Antonio R and Porciuncula Lourdes P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,074
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porciuncula Antonio R | -- | -- | |
| Porciuncula Antonio R | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Porciuncula Antonio R | $126,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,784 | $104,014 | $24,637 | $79,377 |
| 2023 | $8,483 | $95,120 | $22,530 | $72,590 |
| 2022 | $7,966 | $85,390 | $22,020 | $63,370 |
| 2021 | $7,537 | $81,130 | $20,920 | $60,210 |
| 2020 | $7,254 | $79,150 | $20,410 | $58,740 |
| 2019 | $7,023 | $76,060 | $19,610 | $56,450 |
| 2018 | $7,180 | $69,830 | $19,110 | $50,720 |
| 2017 | $6,965 | $64,720 | $17,710 | $47,010 |
| 2016 | $6,699 | $59,900 | $16,390 | $43,510 |
| 2015 | $6,575 | $55,890 | $15,290 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $7,121 | $59,570 | $16,300 | $43,270 |
| 2013 | $7,027 | $61,610 | $16,860 | $44,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map