44 Eagle Cir Bohemia, NY 11716
Estimated Value: $644,915 - $687,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Eagle Cir, Bohemia, NY 11716 and is currently estimated at $665,638. 44 Eagle Cir is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sycamore Avenue Elementary School, Oakdale-Bohemia Middle School, and Connetquot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $46,400 | $14,000 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,400 | $14,000 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $11,174 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $11,174 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $12,299 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $11,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $11,069 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $11,144 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map