44 Eagle View Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Eagle View Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $359,787, approximately $244 per square foot. 44 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Scott Bill L and Scott Nancy M
Bought by
Mallari Benito and Mallari Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,069
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$260,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallari Benito | $242,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mallari Benito | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Mallari Benito | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,612 | $191,970 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,550 | $186,380 | $69,090 | $117,290 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $180,960 | $67,080 | $113,880 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $175,690 | $65,120 | $110,570 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $175,690 | $65,120 | $110,570 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $170,580 | $63,230 | $107,350 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $165,620 | $61,400 | $104,220 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $156,120 | $57,890 | $98,230 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $151,580 | $56,210 | $95,370 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $151,580 | $56,210 | $95,370 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $142,890 | $52,990 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $142,890 | $52,990 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $126,790 | $79,950 | $46,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map