32 Eagle View Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $379,672
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Eagle View Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $348,668, approximately $277 per square foot. 32 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Stephens Timothy and Stephens James C
Bought by
Stephens Michael and Stephens Nicole Elise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Stephens Timothy C and Stephens James S
Bought by
Stephens Timothy C and Stephens James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Stephens Joyce Elinor
Bought by
The Joyce Elinor Stephens Revocable Livi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Roher Ryan and Roher Jodie
Bought by
Stephens Frank M and Stephens Joyce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Roher Ryan
Bought by
Roher Ryan and Roher Jodie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Nunes Frank
Bought by
Roher Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,170
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| The Joyce Elinor Stephens Revocable Livi | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Frank M | $139,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Roher Ryan | -- | Jackson County Title | |
| Roher Ryan | $103,500 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roher Ryan | $103,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,560 | $188,150 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,500 | $182,670 | $115,930 | $66,740 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $177,350 | $112,560 | $64,790 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $172,190 | $109,280 | $62,910 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $172,190 | $109,280 | $62,910 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $167,180 | $106,100 | $61,080 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $162,320 | $103,020 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $153,010 | $97,120 | $55,890 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $148,560 | $94,300 | $54,260 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $148,560 | $94,300 | $54,260 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $140,040 | $88,890 | $51,150 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $140,040 | $88,890 | $51,150 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $125,950 | $79,950 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map