44 Eaton Dr Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $507,055 - $598,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Eaton Dr, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $557,514, approximately $580 per square foot. 44 Eaton Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1984
Bought by
Vaugh Russell E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaugh Russell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vaugh Russell E | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 | $441,500 | $185,700 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $418,200 | $168,700 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $366,700 | $162,300 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $329,400 | $147,500 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $306,400 | $140,400 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $288,900 | $137,700 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $282,000 | $137,700 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $265,200 | $131,100 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $248,900 | $125,000 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $235,200 | $125,000 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $215,900 | $125,000 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $208,700 | $109,400 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map