44 Ensign Dr Mystic, CT 06355
West Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Ensign Dr, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $646,130, approximately $369 per square foot. 44 Ensign Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Mamaclay Judy
Bought by
Hurt Sidney L and Hurt Natausha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,987
Outstanding Balance
$238,001
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Jsg Dev Llc
Bought by
Mamaclay Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurt Sidney L | $325,000 | -- | |
| Mamaclay Judy | $379,580 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mamaclay Judy | $45,000 | |
| Open | Hurt Sidney L | $331,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Mamaclay Judy | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mamaclay Judy | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,900 | $326,970 | $148,365 | $178,605 |
| 2024 | $8,268 | $326,970 | $148,365 | $178,605 |
| 2023 | $7,947 | $326,970 | $71,820 | $255,150 |
| 2022 | $7,773 | $326,970 | $71,820 | $255,150 |
| 2021 | $7,264 | $257,880 | $94,500 | $163,380 |
| 2020 | $7,205 | $257,880 | $94,500 | $163,380 |
| 2019 | $6,893 | $257,880 | $94,500 | $163,380 |
| 2018 | $6,811 | $257,880 | $94,500 | $163,380 |
| 2017 | $6,684 | $257,880 | $94,500 | $163,380 |
| 2016 | $6,248 | $259,910 | $109,480 | $150,430 |
| 2015 | $6,040 | $259,910 | $109,480 | $150,430 |
| 2014 | $5,897 | $259,910 | $109,480 | $150,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map