44 Foresters Ln Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,723 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,275
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Foresters Ln, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $196,681. 44 Foresters Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Willcockson Robert J and Willcockson James W
Bought by
Willcockson Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Willcockson Mary A
Bought by
Willcockson Robert J and Willcockson James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willcockson Mary A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willcockson Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,383 | $51,271 | $8,264 | $43,007 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $46,831 | $7,548 | $39,283 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $44,089 | $7,160 | $36,929 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $42,438 | $6,892 | $35,546 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $42,501 | $6,902 | $35,599 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $42,353 | $6,878 | $35,475 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $39,623 | $6,845 | $32,778 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $39,110 | $6,756 | $32,354 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $38,539 | $6,657 | $31,882 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $38,078 | $6,577 | $31,501 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $37,833 | $6,535 | $31,298 |
| 2013 | $1,984 | $36,343 | $6,535 | $29,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map