44 Fredson Ct San Francisco, CA 94112
Outer Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,271,795 - $1,437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Fredson Ct, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $1,333,699, approximately $682 per square foot. 44 Fredson Ct is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and Leadership High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Reyes David C and Reyes Soccoro
Bought by
Reyes David C and Reyes Soccoro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $203,800 | $50,933 | $152,867 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $199,805 | $49,935 | $149,870 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $195,888 | $48,956 | $146,932 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $192,048 | $47,997 | $144,051 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $188,283 | $47,056 | $141,227 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $186,353 | $46,574 | $139,779 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $182,700 | $45,661 | $137,039 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $179,118 | $44,766 | $134,352 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $175,607 | $43,889 | $131,718 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $172,165 | $43,029 | $129,136 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $169,580 | $42,383 | $127,197 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $166,259 | $41,553 | $124,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map