44 Harding Rd Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $1,122,000
Highlights
- River Front
- Creek or Stream View
- Level Lot
About This Lot
As of April 20153.2 Miles from Downtown Walla Walla. Dream Acreage's on Mill Creek River.14.58 Acres. Adjacent land includes 11.45 and 15.2 acre's. Each parcel has a southern border of the Mill Creek River. Surrounding area are wineries, farm land. Water rights are also applicable to this land. Enjoy country living, with views of the beautiful Blue Mountain range, sunset's and sunrise, fish from your backyard and be just minutes from town. Call today for more information on these great land parcels. Purchase contingent of two or more parcels simultaneous close
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 35-07-28-31-0008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgen Tucker | -- | None Available | |
| Brent & Victoria Knowles Llc | -- | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Sold | $136,142 | -8.6% | -- |
| 04/11/2015 04/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,061 | $761,700 | $192,000 | $569,700 |
| 2024 | $7,584 | $761,700 | $192,000 | $569,700 |
| 2023 | $7,584 | $761,700 | $192,000 | $569,700 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $761,700 | $192,000 | $569,700 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $548,100 | $147,000 | $401,100 |
| 2020 | $6,661 | $487,490 | $86,390 | $401,100 |
| 2019 | $6,436 | $487,840 | $86,740 | $401,100 |
| 2018 | $7,018 | $488,060 | $86,960 | $401,100 |
| 2017 | $6,716 | $488,440 | $87,340 | $401,100 |
| 2016 | $6,970 | $488,480 | $87,380 | $401,100 |
| 2015 | $7,064 | $487,380 | $86,280 | $401,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $487,380 | $86,280 | $401,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $485,800 | $84,700 | $401,100 |
Map
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1706598
APN: 350728410015
- 2022 Wallula Ave Unit Lot 1
- 457 Mckinney Rd
- tbd Bunchgrass Ln
- 0 Bunchgrass Ln
- 28 Lilac Ct
- 1361 SW Greeley St
- 17 SW Homestead Ave
- 1470 SW Greeley St
- 1242 SW Carver St
- 1203 SW Carver St
- 94 Narcissa Place
- 1338 SW Virginia St
- 136 Blalock Dr
- 1203 SW Julia St
- 919 Stanley Dr
- 939 Stanley Dr
- 1139 Wallula Ave
- 960 Brickner Rd
- 530 SW 4th St
- 28 SW Evans Ave
- 44 Harding Rd
- 121 Creekside Ln
- 75 Harding Rd
- 125 Creekside Ln
- 2415 Wallula Ave
- 229 Creekside Ln
- 4665 Old Highway 12
- 2366 Wallula Ave
- 2329 Wallula Ave
- 2238 Wallula Ave
- 77 Harding Rd
- 377 Creekside Ln
- 2155 Wallula Ave
- 77 Taumarson Rd
- 2041 Wallula Ave
- 41 Quail View Ln
- 4075 Old Highway 12
- 127 Quail View Ln
- 580 Creekside Ln
- 179 Quail View Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.