75 Harding Rd Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Harding Rd, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $647,000, approximately $405 per square foot. 75 Harding Rd is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, John Sager Middle School, and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Tomlinson Donald D and Tomlinson Eleanor J
Bought by
Tomlinson Marshall D and Tomlinson Walter R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Marshall D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085 | $523,040 | $306,400 | $216,640 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $519,520 | $302,880 | $216,640 |
| 2023 | $5,694 | $516,000 | $299,360 | $216,640 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $505,440 | $288,800 | $216,640 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $361,870 | $235,000 | $126,870 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $344,270 | $217,400 | $126,870 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $335,470 | $208,600 | $126,870 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $333,710 | $206,840 | $126,870 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $333,710 | $206,840 | $126,870 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $333,710 | $206,840 | $126,870 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $323,900 | $199,800 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,900 | $199,800 | $124,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $322,100 | $198,000 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map