Estimated Value: $481,624 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Harmon Farm Dr, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $544,406, approximately $203 per square foot. 44 Harmon Farm Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Simpson Carl W and Simpson Lisa M
Bought by
Colello Raymond and Colello Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Simpson Carl W and Simpson Lisa M
Bought by
Simpson Carl W and Simpson Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colello Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Carl W | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Carl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,439 | $454,400 | $50,700 | $403,700 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $241,000 | $30,300 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $241,000 | $30,300 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $241,000 | $30,300 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $241,000 | $30,300 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $241,000 | $30,300 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $241,000 | $30,300 | $210,700 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $241,000 | $30,300 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $241,000 | $30,300 | $210,700 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $241,000 | $30,300 | $210,700 |
| 2013 | $3,434 | $241,000 | $30,300 | $210,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map