44 Harris Rd Ashburnham, MA 01430
Estimated Value: $443,118 - $494,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Harris Rd, Ashburnham, MA 01430 and is currently estimated at $473,780, approximately $290 per square foot. 44 Harris Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School and Cushing Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1984
Bought by
Ramsdell Randy J and Ramsdell Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsdell Randy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramsdell Randy J | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $403,800 | $51,400 | $352,400 |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $372,300 | $51,200 | $321,100 |
| 2023 | $5,602 | $338,500 | $51,200 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $302,400 | $47,300 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $265,400 | $47,300 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $265,400 | $47,300 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $213,700 | $47,300 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $5,511 | $194,200 | $44,800 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $173,700 | $41,800 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $188,800 | $41,200 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $4,206 | $188,800 | $41,200 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map