44 Harrison St New Haven, CT 06515
Westville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,392 - $536,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,239
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Harrison St, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $466,848, approximately $144 per square foot. 44 Harrison St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Davis Academy for Arts & Design Innovation, Elm City Montessori School, and Hopkins School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Savenelli Justine S
Bought by
44 Harrison Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44 Harrison Llc | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,451 | $214,480 | $48,440 | $166,040 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $214,480 | $48,440 | $166,040 |
| 2023 | $7,979 | $214,480 | $48,440 | $166,040 |
| 2022 | $8,526 | $214,480 | $48,440 | $166,040 |
| 2021 | $6,162 | $140,420 | $33,040 | $107,380 |
| 2020 | $6,162 | $140,420 | $33,040 | $107,380 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $140,420 | $33,040 | $107,380 |
| 2018 | $6,035 | $140,420 | $33,040 | $107,380 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $140,420 | $33,040 | $107,380 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $121,800 | $35,910 | $85,890 |
| 2015 | $5,061 | $121,800 | $35,910 | $85,890 |
| 2014 | $5,061 | $121,800 | $35,910 | $85,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map