44 Hemlock St Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Hemlock St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $678,345, approximately $438 per square foot. 44 Hemlock St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Mascioli Paul R
Bought by
Mascioli Paul R and Mascioli William B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Mascioli Madeline C
Bought by
Mascioli Paul R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mascioli Paul R | -- | -- | |
| Mascioli Paul R | -- | -- | |
| Mascioli Paul R | -- | -- | |
| Mascioli Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mascioli Paul R | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $597,600 | $342,500 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $563,800 | $310,900 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $516,900 | $279,400 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $489,800 | $252,300 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $450,200 | $228,000 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $429,500 | $207,300 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $398,400 | $198,300 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $372,600 | $180,200 | $192,400 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $363,600 | $171,200 | $192,400 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $350,000 | $162,200 | $187,800 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $323,000 | $135,200 | $187,800 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $293,100 | $129,800 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map