44 Honey Bear Mayhill, NM 88339
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Honey Bear, Mayhill, NM 88339 and is currently estimated at $456,931, approximately $253 per square foot. 44 Honey Bear is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Nye Joseph and Nye Lois
Bought by
Ciulla Joseph and Ciulla Seana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,247
Outstanding Balance
$220,184
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$236,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Stone Maini M
Bought by
Nye Joseph and Nye Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciulla Joseph | -- | Casa Y Tierra Abstract & Tit | |
| Ciulla Joseph | -- | Casa Y Tierra Abstract And T | |
| Nye Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciulla Joseph | $260,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Nye Joseph | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $96,625 | $5,667 | $90,958 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $93,811 | $5,667 | $88,144 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $91,078 | $5,667 | $85,411 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $88,426 | $5,667 | $82,759 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $85,850 | $5,838 | $80,012 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $85,850 | $5,838 | $80,012 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $84,166 | $5,723 | $78,443 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $83,260 | $5,595 | $77,656 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $81,627 | $5,486 | $76,133 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $80,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $78,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,919 | $5,170 | $71,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map