Estimated Value: $545,366 - $609,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 James Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $579,342, approximately $478 per square foot. 44 James Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Gladys Poet-Christian Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Sousa Carmine
Bought by
Sousa Carmine and The Sousa Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$281,031
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Sousa Carmine
Bought by
Sousa Carmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$281,031
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Sousa Jose A and Sousa Carmine
Bought by
Sousa Jose A and Sousa Carmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,300
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Sousa Jose A and Sousa Carmine
Bought by
Sousa Jose A and Sousa Carmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Sousa Jose A and Sousa Carmine
Bought by
Sousa Jose A and Sousa Carmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Sousa Jose and Sousa Carmine
Bought by
Sousa Jose A and Sousa Carmine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Sousa Jose and Sousa Carmine
Bought by
Sousa Jose A and Sousa Carmine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Carmine | -- | None Available | |
| Sousa Carmine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sousa Jose A | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Sousa Jose A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Sousa Jose A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Sousa Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Sousa Jose A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sousa Carmine | $313,500 | |
| Closed | Sousa Jose A | $227,300 | |
| Closed | Sousa Jose A | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $313,950 | $131,663 | $182,287 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $307,795 | $129,082 | $178,713 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $301,760 | $126,551 | $175,209 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $295,844 | $124,070 | $171,774 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $290,044 | $121,638 | $168,406 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $287,071 | $120,391 | $166,680 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $281,443 | $118,031 | $163,412 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $275,925 | $115,717 | $160,208 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $270,516 | $113,449 | $157,067 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $265,213 | $111,226 | $153,987 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $256,116 | $107,410 | $148,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map