44 Kennedy Ct Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $368,431 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Kennedy Ct, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $424,858, approximately $214 per square foot. 44 Kennedy Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Mills James S and Mills Barbara
Bought by
Mills James W and Mills Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Gretz Kenneth J and Gretz Arline J
Bought by
Galesso Jospeh R and Galesso Heidi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills James W | -- | None Available | |
| Galesso Jospeh R | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,205 | $220,000 | $17,900 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $6,205 | $220,000 | $17,900 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $220,000 | $17,900 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $6,009 | $220,000 | $17,900 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $220,000 | $17,900 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $5,654 | $220,000 | $17,900 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $173,000 | $11,800 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $173,000 | $11,800 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $173,000 | $11,800 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $5,133 | $173,000 | $11,800 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,000 | $11,800 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,000 | $11,800 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map