40 Kennedy Ct Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $307,146 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Kennedy Ct, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $364,287, approximately $231 per square foot. 40 Kennedy Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $177,000 | $17,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $177,000 | $17,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $177,000 | $17,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $177,000 | $17,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $177,000 | $17,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $177,000 | $17,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $135,000 | $11,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $135,000 | $11,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $135,000 | $11,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $135,000 | $11,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $11,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $11,200 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map