44 Lancer Dr Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $437,396 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Lancer Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $463,349, approximately $377 per square foot. 44 Lancer Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Pulz William and Pulz Gloria
Bought by
Cecere Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecere Stephen | $261,500 | Marc Kerchman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,056 | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $6,931 | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $7,168 | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $6,316 | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $6,366 | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $6,253 | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,900 | $7,500 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map