49 Lancer Dr Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Lancer Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $418,015, approximately $401 per square foot. 49 Lancer Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Hagelmann Kenneth R and Hagelmann Frances R
Bought by
Hagelmann Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagelmann Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
| 2024 | $5,374 | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $5,558 | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $4,641 | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map