44 Leonard St Gloucester, MA 01930
Annisquam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $1,309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Leonard St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,048,046, approximately $774 per square foot. 44 Leonard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Sargent Diane
Bought by
Taussig William C and Taussig Alexandra W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Stevens Joyce H
Bought by
Sargent Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taussig William C | $325,000 | -- | |
| Sargent Diane | $150,000 | -- | |
| Sargent Diane | $133,334 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargent Diane | $195,400 | |
| Closed | Sargent Diane | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Sargent Diane | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,702 | $998,100 | $604,800 | $393,300 |
| 2024 | $9,548 | $981,300 | $576,000 | $405,300 |
| 2023 | $8,780 | $829,100 | $491,500 | $337,600 |
| 2022 | $8,145 | $694,400 | $427,400 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $8,069 | $648,600 | $388,600 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $7,805 | $633,000 | $388,600 | $244,400 |
| 2019 | $7,605 | $599,300 | $370,500 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $7,431 | $574,700 | $361,500 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $7,109 | $539,000 | $344,200 | $194,800 |
| 2016 | $6,885 | $505,900 | $329,200 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | $6,615 | $484,600 | $321,700 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map