44 Maple Hill Dr Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $366,395 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Maple Hill Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $372,099, approximately $207 per square foot. 44 Maple Hill Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Gurney Elementary School, Chagrin Falls Intermediate Elementary School, and Chagrin Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Ward Keith T
Bought by
Irwin Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,850
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Ward Keith T S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Betty A | $135,500 | -- | |
| Ward Keith T S | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irwin Betty A | $94,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $92,970 | $19,080 | $73,890 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $92,970 | $19,080 | $73,890 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $92,970 | $19,080 | $73,890 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $65,140 | $15,930 | $49,210 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $65,140 | $15,930 | $49,210 |
| 2020 | $4,806 | $65,140 | $15,930 | $49,210 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $59,090 | $15,930 | $43,160 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $59,090 | $15,930 | $43,160 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $59,090 | $15,930 | $43,160 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $57,300 | $15,930 | $41,370 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $57,300 | $15,930 | $41,370 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $57,300 | $15,930 | $41,370 |
| 2013 | $3,902 | $57,300 | $15,930 | $41,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map