67 Maple Hill Dr Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $512,270 - $605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Maple Hill Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $550,068, approximately $160 per square foot. 67 Maple Hill Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Gurney Elementary School, Chagrin Falls Intermediate Elementary School, and Chagrin Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Lustig Andrew S and Lustig Nicole L
Bought by
Andrew Lustig & Nicole Lustig Living Tru and Lustig Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Vanderwist Steve M and Vanderwist Kim E
Bought by
Lustig Andrew S and Lustig Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,042
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$449,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Hughes Gloria Sue
Bought by
Vanderwist Steve M and Vanderwist Kim E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Bought by
Hughes Gloria Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Lustig & Nicole Lustig Living Tru | -- | Attorney | |
| Lustig Andrew S | -- | Revere Title | |
| Vanderwist Steve M | $275,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Hughes Gloria Sue | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lustig Andrew S | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Vanderwist Steve M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,250 | $149,870 | $19,460 | $130,410 |
| 2024 | $8,250 | $149,870 | $19,460 | $130,410 |
| 2023 | $8,269 | $149,870 | $19,460 | $130,410 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $97,690 | $16,240 | $81,450 |
| 2021 | $6,672 | $97,690 | $16,240 | $81,450 |
| 2020 | $7,048 | $97,690 | $16,240 | $81,450 |
| 2019 | $6,713 | $87,680 | $16,240 | $71,440 |
| 2018 | $6,546 | $87,680 | $16,240 | $71,440 |
| 2017 | $6,713 | $87,680 | $16,240 | $71,440 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $87,710 | $16,240 | $71,470 |
| 2015 | $5,766 | $87,710 | $16,240 | $71,470 |
| 2014 | $5,766 | $87,710 | $16,240 | $71,470 |
| 2013 | $5,808 | $87,710 | $16,240 | $71,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map