44 Maple St Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Maple St, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $269,708, approximately $153 per square foot. 44 Maple St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Miller Roger L and Miller James V
Bought by
Baker William G and Baker Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,840
Outstanding Balance
$70,187
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,521
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker William G | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker William G | $146,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,952 | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2025 | $4,555 | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map