45 Maple St Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Maple St, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $265,584, approximately $188 per square foot. 45 Maple St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Destiny Properties Llc
Bought by
Chrismer Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1985
Bought by
Chrismer Timothy C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrismer Anne M | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Chrismer Timothy C | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,650 | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2025 | $4,208 | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $59,600 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map