44 Martel Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,275 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Martel Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $342,069, approximately $266 per square foot. 44 Martel Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850 | $309,300 | $52,400 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $305,200 | $52,400 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $263,200 | $49,900 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $229,600 | $49,900 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $216,800 | $45,300 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $198,000 | $45,300 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $195,800 | $45,300 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $185,700 | $45,300 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $183,300 | $45,200 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $175,300 | $45,200 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $155,100 | $45,200 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map