44 Mcgrath Ln Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $56,083 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Mcgrath Ln, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $113,771. 44 Mcgrath Ln is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,946 | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2025 | $1,871 | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,350 | $3,150 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map