745 Hopper Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Hopper Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $253,500, approximately $116 per square foot. 745 Hopper Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Reagle Robert J and Reagle Teresa M
Bought by
Reagle Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagle Teresa M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,737 | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2025 | $2,546 | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,050 | $1,800 | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map