646 E Crestview Dr Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $91,527 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 E Crestview Dr, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $168,882, approximately $158 per square foot. 646 E Crestview Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Kendall Kari S and Plotner Kari Kendall
Bought by
Kendall Kari S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Kari S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,666 | $24,400 | $1,350 | $23,050 |
| 2025 | $2,480 | $24,400 | $1,350 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $24,400 | $1,350 | $23,050 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $24,400 | $1,350 | $23,050 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $24,400 | $1,350 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $24,400 | $1,350 | $23,050 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $24,400 | $1,350 | $23,050 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $22,700 | $1,350 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $22,700 | $1,350 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $20,850 | $1,350 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,850 | $1,350 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,850 | $1,350 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,850 | $1,350 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map