670 Hopper Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 Hopper Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $206,667, approximately $177 per square foot. 670 Hopper Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Schimp Ronald L and Schimp Susan I
Bought by
Schimp Ronald L and Schimp Susan I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schimp Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,868 | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2025 | $2,668 | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,250 | $1,650 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map