579 Hopper Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $120,443
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Hopper Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently priced at $120,443, approximately $82 per square foot. 579 Hopper Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,037 | $27,800 | $1,950 | $25,850 |
| 2025 | $2,826 | $27,800 | $1,950 | $25,850 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $27,800 | $1,950 | $25,850 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $27,800 | $1,950 | $25,850 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $27,800 | $1,950 | $25,850 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $27,800 | $1,950 | $25,850 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $27,800 | $1,950 | $25,850 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $27,800 | $1,950 | $25,850 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $27,800 | $1,950 | $25,850 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $25,650 | $1,950 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,650 | $1,950 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,650 | $1,950 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,650 | $1,950 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map