44 Midland Dr Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Midland Dr, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $314,327, approximately $319 per square foot. 44 Midland Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Colchester Elementary School, Jack Jackter Intermediate School, and William J. Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1978
Bought by
Micengendler Jakub and Endler Elisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micengendler Jakub | $34,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Micengendler Jakub | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $133,200 | $37,400 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $133,200 | $37,400 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $133,200 | $37,400 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $133,200 | $37,400 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $107,400 | $39,400 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $107,400 | $39,400 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $107,400 | $39,400 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1 | $107,400 | $39,400 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $107,400 | $39,400 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $122,600 | $55,700 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $116,300 | $55,700 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $116,300 | $55,700 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map