NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 Mulberry Run Middletown, NY 10941

Estimated Value: $629,829 - $848,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,514 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2022

Last sale price $590,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,735 / mo

253 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2022

This stunning Sheffield model w construction just completed on beautiful 3 acre lot at the end of a new upscale home culdesac is loaded with energy efficient and numerous custom upgrades. It is located in the Pine Bush School District. This superb new 2514 sq. ft., 3/4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial has an open floor plan with 9' ceilings & hardwood floors on the 1st level & ceramic tile floors in baths. It features a trendy white designer kitchen with center island, granite counters & stainless steel appliances & nook that opens to a great room with elegant gas fireplace & formal dining room on the 1st floor. There is a spacious master bedroom suite that features a tray ceiling, walk in closet & master bath with soaking tub & shower & dual vanities, and 3 additional bedrooms & main bath on 2nd level. Rocking chair front porch & back deck to relax, entertain, or enjoy nature. Close to park, major shopping, malls, restaurants, hospital, Route 17 to commute & park and ride. Heaven on earth.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marion Bruhns

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-744-2095 License #30BR0578749 Listed on: 03/23/2021

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Schiavone

Compass Greater NY, LLC License #10401292826

Compass Greater NY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,514 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-1-82.2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Attribution Contact: 845-744-2095
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2514
  • AtticDescription: Scuttle
  • SquareFootage: 2514.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Garage

• Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Circleville Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Part Wooded, Cul-De-Sec
  • Parcel Number: 12-1-82.2
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 12-1-82.2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Circleville Elementary School
  • High School: Pine Bush Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Pine Bush

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2021
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.84%
Current Estimated Value
$714,957

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,957
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,755
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,202

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hines Althea $590,000 None Available
Pop Properties Inc -- Joseph Haspel
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hines Althea $590,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Sold $590,000 -0.8% $235 / Sq Ft
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 For Sale $595,000 +0.8% $237 / Sq Ft
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Off Market $590,000 -- --
03/23/2021 03/23/21 For Sale $595,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,064 $77,000 $14,000 $63,000
2024 $10,921 $77,000 $14,000 $63,000
2023 $10,921 $77,000 $14,000 $63,000
2022 $11,213 $71,100 $14,000 $57,100
2021 $1,140 $6,900 $6,900 $0
2020 $1,167 $6,900 $6,900 $0
2019 -- $6,900 $6,900 $0
2018 $1,104 $6,900 $6,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6103985

OneKey® MLS

APN: 335200-012-000-0001-082.002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.