Estimated Value: $407,584 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 North St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $422,646, approximately $223 per square foot. 44 North St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Markert Peter
Bought by
Whalen Lianne S and Markert Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Markert Pamela
Bought by
Markert Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1984
Bought by
Markert Peter and Markert Jackson P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Lianne S | -- | None Available | |
| Markert Peter | -- | -- | |
| Markert Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $293,300 | $76,800 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $293,300 | $76,800 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $274,900 | $73,300 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $241,600 | $73,300 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $220,100 | $72,600 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $215,600 | $80,300 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $208,000 | $80,300 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $196,500 | $84,800 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $196,500 | $84,800 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $197,200 | $74,200 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $195,700 | $72,900 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map