Estimated Value: $173,127 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Oak St, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $224,032, approximately $153 per square foot. 44 Oak St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Kisenwether Brian K
Bought by
Kisenwether Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Nallo Deborah L and Nallo Vincent
Bought by
Kisenwether Brian K and Kisenwether Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Kisenwether Russell
Bought by
Nallo Deborah L and Kisenwether Brian K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1960
Bought by
Kisenwether Russell and Kisenwether Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisenwether Brian | -- | -- | |
| Kisenwether Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Nallo Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Kisenwether Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,064 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2025 | $1,974 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $95,400 | $30,800 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map