44 Ocean Port Ln Chatham, MA 02633
West Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $1,265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$1,099/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Ocean Port Ln, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $878,861, approximately $1,098 per square foot. 44 Ocean Port Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Ferony Jeffrey T and Ferony Christine C
Bought by
Jeffrey T Ferony Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Jeffrey T Ferony Lt
Bought by
Ferony Jeffrey T and Ferony Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Ferony Christine C and Ferony Jeffrey T
Bought by
Jeffrey T Ferony Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Ladd Dawn
Bought by
Ferony Jeffrey T and Ferony Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey T Ferony Lt | -- | -- | |
| Ferony Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Jeffrey T Ferony Lt | -- | -- | |
| Ferony Jeffrey T | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferony Jeffrey T | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferony Jeffrey T | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $533,500 | $368,900 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $505,900 | $348,000 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $433,900 | $290,000 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $382,900 | $290,000 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $350,900 | $263,600 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $345,300 | $263,600 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $342,800 | $259,900 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $316,400 | $241,300 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $306,300 | $234,200 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $301,400 | $229,700 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $292,800 | $223,200 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $292,800 | $223,200 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map