44 Overhill Rd Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $518,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Overhill Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $438,863, approximately $240 per square foot. 44 Overhill Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Bradford Charles Richard and Harris Dennis
Bought by
Vulcan Lands Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Bradford Charles Richard
Bought by
Bradford Charles Richard and Harris Dennis Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Bradford Charles Richard and Harris Dennis Ray
Bought by
Bradford Charles Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vulcan Lands Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradford Charles Richard | $89,185 | None Available | |
| Bradford Charles Richard | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |