55 Overhill Rd Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $427,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,047
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Overhill Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $342,528, approximately $167 per square foot. 55 Overhill Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $30,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $28,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $22,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map