NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $376,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2023

Last sale price $322,044 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,506 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2023

This lovingly well-maintained and exquisitely landscaped Williamsville ranch is the one you've been waiting for! This charming property boasts two bedrooms, 2 full baths, an eat-in kitchen and formal dining room (converted 3rd bedroom). Outdoor features include front porch, 2 car garage with widened driveway, light-filled sunroom and back deck. You’ll love the large master bedroom with sitting area and private bath. The finished basement features a spacious possible third bedroom that can easily and comfortably accommodate overnight guests. Additional highlights include central air, leaf filter gutter guards, water powered back up sump pump system and back-up generator hook-ups. This appealing ranch is both low-maintenance and well-suited for all seasons. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely home your own! Open House Sunday, 5/7, 1-3pm. All offers due Tuesday, 5/9, by 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Augustynek

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-440-9570 License #10401275601 Listed on: 05/03/2023

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Quebral

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301209822

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,318

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x115
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-068-060-0007-037-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,318

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Attribution Contact: 716-440-9570
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Sheridan -> Frankhauser -> Park Forest
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-068-060-0007-037-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4318.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2023
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$322,044
Premium/Discount to List
$72,144
28.87%
Views
134
Current Estimated Value
$348,289

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,245
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Diana Richard and Diana Carol A
Bought by
Diana Richard and Diana Carol

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tuzinowski Aura $322,044 None Available
Diana Richard -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Sold $322,044 +28.9% $264 / Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 For Sale $249,900 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,769 $322,000 $46,000 $276,000
2024 $7,769 $322,000 $46,000 $276,000
2023 $5,427 $146,000 $19,800 $126,200
2022 $5,255 $146,000 $19,800 $126,200
2021 $5,068 $146,000 $19,800 $126,200
2020 $2,623 $146,000 $19,800 $126,200
2019 $2,544 $146,000 $19,800 $126,200
2018 $2,476 $146,000 $19,800 $126,200
2017 $1,483 $146,000 $19,800 $126,200
2016 $2,240 $123,200 $20,400 $102,800
2015 -- $123,200 $20,400 $102,800
2014 -- $123,200 $20,400 $102,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1468533

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-068-060-0007-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.