Buyer's Agent in 2012
Linda Wright
C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY
(973) 214-1833
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $768,000
This home is located at 44 Parkview Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and is currently estimated at $740,616, approximately $321 per square foot. 44 Parkview Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Roxbury High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumeyer Ii Robert J | $380,000 | Allied Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neumeyer Ii Robert J | $342,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Sold | $380,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,779 | $428,500 | $117,200 | $311,300 |
| 2024 | $11,595 | $428,500 | $117,200 | $311,300 |
| 2023 | $11,595 | $428,500 | $117,200 | $311,300 |
| 2022 | $11,287 | $428,500 | $117,200 | $311,300 |
| 2021 | $11,287 | $428,500 | $117,200 | $311,300 |
| 2020 | $11,265 | $428,500 | $117,200 | $311,300 |
| 2019 | $11,055 | $428,500 | $117,200 | $311,300 |
| 2018 | $11,745 | $272,500 | $81,100 | $191,400 |
| 2017 | $11,682 | $272,500 | $81,100 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $11,453 | $272,500 | $81,100 | $191,400 |
| 2015 | $11,170 | $272,500 | $81,100 | $191,400 |
| 2014 | $10,993 | $272,500 | $81,100 | $191,400 |
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Linda Wright
C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY
(973) 214-1833
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.