47 Parkview Dr Succasunna, NJ 07876
Estimated Value: $640,068 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Parkview Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and is currently estimated at $695,017, approximately $289 per square foot. 47 Parkview Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Emmons Lydia
Bought by
Emmons Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Johsen Richard
Bought by
Mainiero Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmons Lydia | -- | None Available | |
| Mainiero Irene | $280,000 | -- | |
| Mainiero Irene | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,460 | $380,500 | $117,200 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $10,296 | $380,500 | $117,200 | $263,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map