44 Parrish Ln Mc Ewen, TN 37101
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Parrish Ln, Mc Ewen, TN 37101 and is currently estimated at $227,039, approximately $168 per square foot. 44 Parrish Ln is a home located in Humphreys County with nearby schools including St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Luffman Deloris and Carroll Nora J
Bought by
Pogreba Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Bought by
Luffman Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Bought by
Hooper Gregory C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Bought by
Hooper Gregory C and Hooper Karen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1984
Bought by
Dotson John W and Dotson Sharon H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pogreba Mike | $74,000 | Tennessee Title Services Llc | |
| Luffman Delores | $44,400 | -- | |
| Hooper Gregory C | -- | -- | |
| Hooper Gregory C | $39,800 | -- | |
| Dotson John W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $40,525 | $3,750 | $36,775 |
| 2024 | $850 | $40,525 | $3,750 | $36,775 |
| 2023 | $850 | $40,525 | $3,750 | $36,775 |
| 2022 | $690 | $26,750 | $3,275 | $23,475 |
| 2021 | $690 | $26,750 | $3,275 | $23,475 |
| 2020 | $690 | $26,750 | $3,275 | $23,475 |
| 2019 | $562 | $22,050 | $3,250 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $562 | $22,050 | $3,250 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $563 | $22,050 | $3,250 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $520 | $18,700 | $3,250 | $15,450 |
| 2015 | $520 | $18,700 | $3,250 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $520 | $18,691 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map