44 Pennsylvania Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,079,115
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Pennsylvania Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,053,029, approximately $547 per square foot. 44 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Sorenson Florence L
Bought by
Florenc L Sorenson T L and Florenc Sorenson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1967
Bought by
Florence L Sorenson T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florenc L Sorenson T L | -- | -- | |
| Florence L Sorenson T | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,867 | $954,100 | $570,000 | $384,100 |
| 2024 | $11,000 | $938,600 | $560,800 | $377,800 |
| 2023 | $10,353 | $822,300 | $491,300 | $331,000 |
| 2022 | $10,340 | $775,700 | $463,400 | $312,300 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $711,800 | $424,100 | $287,700 |
| 2020 | $9,440 | $676,700 | $403,200 | $273,500 |
| 2019 | $9,050 | $636,000 | $378,900 | $257,100 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $595,100 | $354,500 | $240,600 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $583,500 | $347,600 | $235,900 |
| 2016 | $8,748 | $603,300 | $343,100 | $260,200 |
| 2015 | $8,063 | $548,500 | $311,900 | $236,600 |
| 2014 | $8,085 | $548,500 | $311,900 | $236,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map