36 Holly Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,053,994
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Holly Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $952,499, approximately $569 per square foot. 36 Holly Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,139 | $978,000 | $551,900 | $426,100 |
| 2024 | $11,275 | $962,000 | $542,900 | $419,100 |
| 2023 | $10,611 | $842,800 | $475,600 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $10,599 | $795,100 | $448,700 | $346,400 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $732,400 | $410,600 | $321,800 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $696,400 | $390,400 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $654,300 | $366,800 | $287,500 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $612,300 | $343,300 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $8,422 | $600,300 | $336,500 | $263,800 |
| 2016 | $8,309 | $573,000 | $305,400 | $267,600 |
| 2015 | $7,693 | $523,300 | $278,900 | $244,400 |
| 2014 | $7,624 | $517,200 | $276,100 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map