44 Pinehill Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,506 - $931,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Pinehill Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $864,127, approximately $331 per square foot. 44 Pinehill Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Lanford William Stanley and Landford Joanne R
Bought by
Cahalan Albert D and Cahalan Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,210
Interest Rate
4.97%
Estimated Equity
$697,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Hammer Laura L and Dean Laura L
Bought by
Lanford William Stanley and Lanford Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahalan Albert D | $310,000 | Attorney | |
| Lanford William Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cahalan Albert D | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanford William Stanley | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $272,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $264,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $257,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $249,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $242,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $238,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $233,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $229,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $219,890 | $175,000 | $44,890 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $218,370 | $175,000 | $43,370 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $216,640 | $110,000 | $106,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map