64 Pinehill Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,826 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Pinehill Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $755,207, approximately $295 per square foot. 64 Pinehill Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Ruffolo Donald L and Ruffolo Selma M
Bought by
Ruffolo Donald L and Donald L Ruffolo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Kelley Judith E
Bought by
Kahler Kim H Wa and Kahler Elaine F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Oates Edward R and Oates Diane G
Bought by
Ruffolo Donald L and Ruffolor Selma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Whitney Judith H
Bought by
Kelley Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffolo Donald L | -- | Attorney | |
| Kahler Kim H Wa | $700 | -- | |
| Ruffolo Donald L | $127,500 | -- | |
| Kelley Joseph F | $300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $204,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $198,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $192,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $187,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $181,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $179,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $175,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $171,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $168,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $162,560 | $110,000 | $52,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map