44 Powers Ln Montgomery, NY 12549
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Powers Ln, Montgomery, NY 12549 and is currently estimated at $599,296, approximately $334 per square foot. 44 Powers Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School and Montgomery Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Mako Homes Inc
Bought by
Uszenski Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,900
Outstanding Balance
$273,680
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,616
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uszenski Andrew | $366,584 | Paul Johnson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uszenski Andrew | $335,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,760 | $255,000 | $41,500 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $12,656 | $255,000 | $41,500 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $12,656 | $255,000 | $41,500 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $12,991 | $255,000 | $41,500 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $12,894 | $255,000 | $41,500 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $12,851 | $249,200 | $41,500 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $12,549 | $249,200 | $41,500 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $12,549 | $249,200 | $41,500 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $12,189 | $249,200 | $41,500 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map