NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 Punch Brook Rd Burlington, CT 06013

Estimated Value: $612,000 - $1,026,000

3.53 Acres
$236,373 Price per Acre
153,767 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2012

Last sale price $145,000 $1 Per Sq Ft

Est. 475% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,552 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Walking Distance to Water
  • Home fronts a sound
  • 3.53 Acre Lot

About This Lot

As of May 2012

Unique opportunity to build your dream home on a 3.5 Acre waterfront lot. Private location yet accessible to all conveniences. Lightly wooded lot has a babbling brook, 1.5 Acre pond perfect for skating, fishing. Beautiful stone walls & mountain views.
This is an approved building lot with engineering tests completed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Norma Taylor

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0783203 Listed on: 01/31/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,600

Lot Details

  • 3.53 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Home fronts a sound

Interior Spaces

  • 153,767 Sq Ft Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,600

Lot Details

3.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Lots and Land For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 153767
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Land
  • Easements Right Of Way: New Britain Water Co
  • Direct Waterfront: Yes
  • Encumbrances Restrictions: Easements
  • Directions: Route 4 to punch brook rd. Lot on left.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Description: Brook, Frontage, Pond, L. I. Sound Frontage, View, Walk to Water, Direct Waterfront
  • Road Frontage Description: Paved Road, Municipal Street

Utilities

  • Water Source: Well Required
  • Sewer: Septic Required

Lot Info

  • Acres: 3.5300
  • Development Status: Approved Lot
  • Potential Land Uses: Single Family
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Property Tax: 2600
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 999999999

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2012
Closed on
May 9, 2012
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-9.32%
Current Estimated Value
$834,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$689,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1992
Sold by
Wellfleet Corp
Bought by
Clement Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
8.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stasiowski Dawid S $145,000 --
Stasiowski Dawid S $145,000 --
Clement Carolyn $167,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Clement Carolyn $158,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2012 05/08/12 Sold $145,000 -9.3% $1 / Sq Ft
04/08/2012 04/08/12 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2012 01/31/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $1 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,173 $495,220 $82,080 $413,140
2024 $12,826 $495,220 $82,080 $413,140
2023 $11,033 $342,650 $90,160 $252,490
2022 $11,205 $342,650 $90,160 $252,490
2021 $11,445 $342,650 $90,160 $252,490
2020 $11,411 $342,670 $90,180 $252,490
2019 $11,307 $342,650 $90,160 $252,490
2018 $11,382 $350,210 $90,160 $260,050
2017 $11,207 $350,210 $90,160 $260,050
2016 $10,558 $334,110 $90,160 $243,950
2015 $5,414 $174,090 $90,160 $83,930
2014 $5,197 $174,090 $90,160 $83,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: G612586

SmartMLS

APN: BURL-000209-000000-000031-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.